MENU
Student Activities / Sports

YUVARDHA III - NLUJ

(26th to 29th September 2013)

Overall: Runners Up

 CRICKET  [Semi-Finalists]

Ø  Anant Raturi (C)

Ø  Anmol Nohria

Ø  Ram Singh

Ø  Karan Sharma

Ø  Nachiketa Vajpayee

Ø  Sarvesh Singh

Ø  Jatin Atulkar

Ø  Abhimanyu Singh

Ø  Prayas Sharma

Ø  Ayush Bedi

Ø  Rajendar Rathore

Ø  Charan Preet Singh

Ø  Raju Ram Bishnoi

 

BASKETBALL  [RUNNERS-UP]

Ø  Pranav Sharma (c)

Ø  Karan Pratap

Ø  Gurratan Singh

Ø  Raghav Sharma

Ø  Somesh Shukla

Ø  Avdesh Bairwa

Ø  Ibadat Randhawa

Ø  Harshal Jariyal

Ø  Charan Preet

Ø  Amitpreet

Ø  Tarul

Ø  Arnav

 

FOOTBALL [Semi-Finalists]

Ø  Anant Raturi (c)

Ø  Gauravjeet Narwan

Ø  Aman Dubey

Ø  Ajay Shankar

Ø  Harshal Jariyal

Ø  Avdesh Bairwa

Ø  Shaurya Puri

Ø  Aman Golecha

Ø  Suhas Arora

Ø  Rohit Tomar

Ø  Rudrakgh Durrani

Ø  C J Prabhakar

 

SHOTPUT (Girls)

Ø  Amitoz Amu  (Gold)

 

THROWBALL (Girls)  [WINNERS]

Ø  Divya Negi

Ø  Sakshi Sharma

Ø  Deepika Chouhan

Ø  S. Pallavi

Ø  Amitoz Amu

Ø  Saumya Kaul

Ø  Chaya Singh

Ø  Anjali Awasthi

 

SQUASH (Boys Team) [RUNNERS-UP]

Ø  Gauravjeet Narwan

Ø  Anmol Nohria

Ø  Arjun Bohtan

 

SQUASH (Boys Singles)

Ø  Gauravjeet Narwan (Gold)

 

LAWN TENNIS (GirlsTeam)  [RUNNERS-UP]

Ø  Amitoz Amu

Ø  Nikisha Hada

BADMINTON (Boys Team[RUNNERS-UP]

Ø  Jasman Singh Sethi

Ø  Siddhant Sood

Ø  Mrinal Lithoria

 

BADMINTON (BoysSingles[WINNERS]

Ø  Jasman Singh Sethi

BADMINTON (Mixed Team[WINNERS]

Ø  Jasman Singh Sethi – Sakshi Sharma

CARROM (Team Event)[BRONZE]

Ø  Ajayveer Singh

Ø  Rachit Gaur  

Ø  S. Pallavi

 

VIRUDHIKA - NLIU

(21-23 October 2012)

Overall: Runners-up

 

CRICKET  [RUNNERS-UP]

Ø  Ravindar Mani Mishra (C)

Ø  Anant Raturi

Ø  Ram Singh

Ø  Karan Sharma

Ø  Udit Chauhan

Ø  Krishna Veer Singh Rajawat

Ø  Nachiketa Vajpayee

Ø  Lalit Ajmani

Ø  Raju Ram Bishnoi

Ø  Jatin Atulkar

Ø  Abhimanyu Singh

Ø  Jaspreet Chadha

Ø  Charan Preet Singh

 

CRICKET  [Man of the Tournament]

Ø  Abhimanyu Singh

 

VOLLEYBALL  [RUNNERS-UP]

Ø  Ram Singh

Ø  Saurabh Saini

Ø  Mohammed Shakeeb

Ø  Arvind Dev

Ø  Rahul Sehra

Ø  Pranav Sharma

Ø  Abhilash Kalla

Ø  Mrinal Mohan Tiwari

Ø  Somesh Shukla

 

BASKETBALL  [RUNNERS-UP]

Ø  Pranav Sharma

Ø  Karan Pratap

Ø  Raghav Sharma

Ø  Ibadat Randhava

Ø  Krishna Veer Rajawat

Ø  Somesh Shukla

Ø  Harshal Jariyal

Ø  Amitpreet

Ø  Gurratan Singh

 

FOOTBALL [Semi-Finalists]

Ø  Ishan Dixit (C)

Ø  Satwik Shekhar

Ø  Gautam jaysurya

Ø  Anant Raturi

Ø  Gauravjeet Singh Narwan

Ø  Aman Dubey

Ø  Harshal Jariyal

Ø  Ian Russel

Ø  Tejeshwar Singh

Ø  Shaurya Puri

Ø  Akshay Sharma

Ø  Ajay Shankar

Ø  Yagyang Ajay

Ø  Raghu Mittal

 

BADMINTON (Boys Team) [WINNERS]

Ø  Tejeshwar Singh

Ø  Jasman Singh Sethi

Ø  Raghu Mittal

BADMINTON (MixedDoubles) [3rd Position]

Ø  Tejeshwar Singh – Devangana Chillar

 

FOOTBALL (Girls)  [RUNNERS-UP]

Ø  Aayushi Pandey

Ø  Adrija Das

Ø  Aditi Seetha

Ø  Parul Panthi

Ø  Devangana Chillar

Ø  Srija Ray

 

CHESS  [WINNER]

Ø  Aditya Arora                         

 

SWIMMING

Ø  Saurabh Saini                                (50 m Butterfly) – Gold

                                                            (50 m Breast Stroke) – Silver

Ø  Varun Dev Mishra                         (50 m Back Stroke) – Gold

                                                             (100 m Backstroke) – Silver

                                                             (50 m Freestyle) – Gold

 

Ø  Amrit Pannu                                  (50 m Back Stroke) – Gold

                                                            (50 m Breast Stroke) - Gold

 

ATHLETICS (WINNERS) (6 Gold ; 3 Silver & 3 Bronze)

Ø  Aman Dubey

Ø  Gauravjeet Narwan

Ø  Sagar Mathur

Ø  CJ Prabhakar

Ø  Ibadat Randhawa

Ø  Ajay Shankar

Ø  Shrishti Bose

 

Ø  4*100 m Relay : Gold – Aman Dubey, Gauravjeet Narwan, Sagar Mathur, CJ Prabhakar

Ø  100 m Sprint : Gold- Gauravjeet Narwan ; Silver– Sagar Mathur

Ø  200 m Sprint : Gold- Gauravjeet Narwan

Ø  Triple Jump : Gold- Ajay Shankar ; Silver– Gauravjeet Narwan

Ø  High Jump : Gold- Ibadat Randhawa ; Silver– Gauravjeet Narwan

Ø  Long Jump : Gold- Gauravjeet Narwan ; Bronze– Sagar Mathur

Ø  1500 m Men : Bronze- CJ Prabhakar

Ø  1500 m Women : Bronze- Shrishti Bose

 

SNOOKER (WINNER)

Ø  Sumit Mirotha

 

YUVARDHA II - NLUJ

(7th to 9th October 2011)

Overall: Runners Up

 

CRICKET (WINNERS)

Ø  Nishant Bishnoi (c)    

Ø  Ravindar Mishra

Ø  Anant Raturi

Ø  Anmol Nohria

Ø  Abhimanyu Rajpurohit

Ø  Ram Singh

Ø  Amit Kumar

Ø  Karan Sharma

Ø  Krishna Veer Singh Rajawat

Ø  Nachiketa Vajpayee

Ø  Sarvesh Singh

Ø  Chandra Hass

Ø  Ram Jakhar

 

BASKETBALL (RUNNERS-UP)

Ø  Nishant Bishnoi (c)

Ø  Shakti Pratap Singh Hada

Ø  Karan Pratap

Ø  Pranav Sharma

Ø  Raghav Sharma

Ø  Somesh Shukla

Ø  Avdesh Bairwa

Ø  Krishna Veer Singh Rajawat

Ø  Harshal Jariyal

 

VOLLEYBALL (RUNNERS-UP)

Ø  Pranav Sharma

Ø  Shakeeb Mulla

Ø  Ram Singh

Ø  Rahul Sehra

Ø  Arvind Dev

Ø  Saurabh Saini

Ø  Ishan Dixit

Ø  Vipul Aggarwal

Ø  Somesh Shukla

 

GULLY CRICKET (RUNNERS-UP)

Ø  Nishant Bishnoi

Ø  Abhimanyu Singh Rajpurohit

Ø  Anant Raturi

Ø  Deepika Chauhan

Ø  Sakshee Sharma

Ø  Diksha Rai

Ø  Anmol Nohria

Ø  Aditi Sanghi

 

BADMINTON (Boys)

Singles:

Ø  Tejeshwar Singh (Gold)

Team: (Semi-Finalists)

Ø  Tejeshwar Singh

Ø  Ashish Tiwari

Ø  Harshal Jariyal

Ø  Anshul Gupta

 

BADMINTON (Girls)

Ø  Sakshee Sharma

Ø  S. Pallavi

Ø  Devangana Chillar

 

BADMINTON (Mixed Doubles) [RUNNERS-UP]

Ø  Tejeshwar Singh – Devangana Chillar

 

TABLE TENNIS  (Mixed Doubles) [Winners]

Ø  Tanay Hazari – Sakshi Sharma

 

ATHLETICS (WINNERS) (3 Gold ; 2 Silver ; 1 Bronze)

Ø  Aman Dubey (Gold – 1500 m) (Silver - 100 m;200 m )

Ø  Gauravjeet Narwan (Gold - 100 m; 200 m)

Ø  Gautam Jayasurya

Ø  Ram Jakhar

Ø  Sagar Mathur (Bronze – Long Jump)